Print this page Print
HomeTown Hall  > 
La Force Town Hall
  Activities most representative of the area are :
• Head office of « Dordogne Eyraud Lidoire » the Community of Communes.
• Head office of the John Bost Foundation ( a centre for mentally handicapped and old people) : approx. 1060 residents and 1200 employees.
     
  Tradespeople - Shopkeepers

Architect

Marion MEZERGUE
10, rue Dr. Clament
Tel :  05.53.58.19.74

Driving Schools
ARRES
2, rue de la Libération
Tel : 05.53.63.11.59

DAROS
11, rue du Dr. Clament
Tel : 05.53.58.18.30
Tel : 05.53.58.01.26

Bakery - Patisserie
Jean-Luc DESPOUX
4, rue Dr. Clament
Tel : 05.53.58.01.13

DIY - hardware - paint - car wash
Patrick TERRASSIN
9, Av. du Cdt Pinson
Tel : 05.53.58.00.25

Lumberjack
Michel HOUDUSSE
51, Rte de Marsal
Tel : 05.53.24.06.78

Building surveyor
Philippe FONVIEILLE
10, rue Dr. Clament
Tel : 05.53.24.91.55

Tiler
Elie PAGNIN
2, cité de Picou
Tel : 05.53.58.91.65

Dominique MOUYNAT
13 rue de Girounet
Tel : 05.53.57.78.17

Carpenters - Roofer

Laurent LENGLET
6 A, Route de Marsal
Tel : 06.17.53.79.39

Hairdressers
Danièle AGUERRE
3, rue du Touron
Tel : 05.53.58.97.20

Isabelle BARONDEAU
17, rue Dr. Clament
Tel : 05.53.58.01.31

Patricia DELBERT
« Riandolle »
Tel : 05.53.58.19.34

Laurence IMBERT
10, rue du Marais
Tel : 05.53.58.98.00

Aline ROY
34, rue du Recur
Tel : 05.53.24.02.37

Jocelyne LAROQUE
18 rue de Rastelet
Tel : 05.53.58.99.17

Stéphanie LAGARDE
18, rue du Vieux Vignoble
Tel : 06.72.66.68.38

Béatrice LEYMARIE
8 rue de l'abbé Bernard
Tel : 06.71.67.45.51

Creative hairdressing
Coiffure Baptiste
2, rue Belzunce
Tel : 05.53.58.09.37

Slabs

David DOCHE
27, rue du Docteur Clément
Tel : 05.53.22.30.97

Electrician

J.P. MAIGNAL
7, rue du Tulen
Tèl : 05.53.58.98.74


Electro-mechanics
Fabrice REFONDINI
59, rue de Picou
Tel : 05.53.61.30.80

Landscape Gardener
Laurent LEVIEL
18 rue du Vieux Vignoble
Tel : 06.18.26.77.01

Grocery
Grocery of Pom '.
Fruits and fresh vegetables, are local productions. Flours, spices, farm eggs, juice of fruits, chocolate)
2, place of the Republic 24130 La Force
Tel : 06.31.79.88.17


Garages
Roland BAIN (Renault)
4, rue de Jacob
Tel : 05.53.58.01.32

Hotels -Restaurants
Hostellerie des Colonnes
Audrey HOLVEQUE
1, rue de la Libération
Tel : 05.53.73.29.05
info@hostelleriedescolonnes.fr 

Institute of Balnéo-Relaxing
Christine MARTIN
27, rue du Dr Clament
Tel : 05.53.57.08.26

Mason-bricklayer
Michel CLUZEAU
48, rue Jean Miquel
Tel : 05.53.58.05.39

Frères INTROVIGNE
4, rue des Sapins
Tel : 05.53.58.03.38

Alain CHASSAIGNE
40, Chemin de Sillet
Tel : 05.53.73.63.88

Didier ZEHNICH
80, rue de Picou
Tel : 05.53.57.43.61

Carpentry -Roofing
Eric MAGNIEU
10, rue du Parc
Tel : 05.53.58.00.80

Stéphane REBEYROLLE
19, rue de Girounet
Tel : 05.53.73.91.40

Painters
Bernard VASSEUR
7, chemin de Lavergne
Tel : 05.53.73.04.37

Chemist
Serge BRACHET
5, rue de la Libération
Tel : 05.53.58.94.44

Plumbing - sanitation
Michel CASSIER
5, rue de la Béarnaise
Tel : 05.53.58.08.52

Petrol Station and 8 à Huit
Patrick MULOT
5, Av. Cdt Pinson
Tel : 05.53.61.31.80

Newsagent & Tobacconist
Le Marque Page
Denis HOSTEINS
25, rue du Dr. Clament
Tel : 05.53.58.18.40

Taxi
William FEYFANT
16 bis, rue des Allains
Tel : 06.10.30.33.04

Agricultural work
Frères LAFFITTE
24, rue de Gounaud
Tel : 05.53.58.90.87



Farmers

Christian DELBERT
« Riandaule »
Tel : 05.53.58.19.34

Jean-Claude DUTREUIL
11, Rte de Gounaud
Tel : 05.53.24.01.50

Didier BORDAS
25, Rte de Recur
Tel : 05.53.68.64.41

Patrick CHAUVEAU
27, Rte de Tulen
Tel : 05.53.58.97.05


Farm produce

GAEC de Lagardie (Goat’s cheese + hens layer)
Le Tuquet
Tel : 05.53.58.95.83
Mobile : 06.66.95.88.88

Christian ROUARD (poultry)
Petit Durbec
Tel : 05.53.61.81.02
Email : rouard.christian@neuf.fr



Wine Growers & Producers

Josiane VILLEGENTE
«Vignoble Vieux»
Tel : 05.53.58.01.81


Accommodation

Nadine ROUARD (farm campsite - country cottage)
Petit Durbec
Tel : 05.53.61.81.02
Email : rouard.christian@neuf.fr

Jean-Claude CAMBEROU (holiday cottage)
St Georges de Blancaneix
Tel : 05.53.58.03.44

M. et Mme VANDERLYNDEN (holiday cottage)
10 rue de Pouchou
24130 LA FORCE
Tel : 05.53.58.01.15
 
  Professional people

Doctors
Dr. Luc FONTAINE
4, rue du Temple
Tel : 05.53.58.01.28

Dr. Philippe GASTESOLEIL
4, rue du Temple
Tel : 05.53.58.01.28

Dr. Yves TOUCHARD
4, rue du Temple
Tel : 05.53.58.01.28

Speech therapist
Evelyne SCHREYER
9, Av des Ducs
Tel : 05.53.57.74.21

District Nurses
Lionel Patrick MARTIN
10, rue du Pasteur Alard
Tel : 05.53.58.00.48

Danielle BOSSAVY
10, rue du Pasteur Alard
Tel : 05.53.58.00.48

Sandrine THOMANN
7, rue de la Libération
Tel : 05.53.58.91.41

Valérie SAGOT
7, rue de la Libération
Tel : 05.53.58.91.41

Caroline BIASOTTO
7, rue de la Libération
Tel : 05.53.58.91.41

Corinne BAUDRY
7, rue de la Libération
Tel : 05.53.58.91.41


Physiotherapists, masseurs
Gérard BELZUNCE
1, rue Belzunce
Tel : 05.53.58.90.46

Véronique LEON
1, rue Belzunce
Tel : 05.53.58.90.46

Chiropodist
Jacqueline DOUMICHAU
1, rue Belzunce
Tel : 05.53.58.90.46

Dentists
Bruno NOUCHI
14, rue de la Libération
Tel : 05.53.23.49.85

Rodolph CARRE
14, rue de la Libération
Tel : 05.53.23.49.85

Solicitors
Me. ALLORY Serge
13, rue de la Libération
Tel : 05.53.73.55.60

Danièle IMBERT
13, rue de la Libération
Tel : 05.53.73.55.60

Banks
Caisse d’Epargne
2, rue Dr. Clament
Tel : 05.53.73.42.00

Crédit Agricole
2, Av. des Ducs
Tel : 0.810.04.42.36

The Post Office
4, Av. des Ducs
Tel : 05.53.73.53.19

John Bost Foundation
Disabled, mentally handicapped, the elderly
Tel : 05.53.58.01.03

Rural Family Association ("Foyer Rural")
2, rue l’Abbé Bernard
Tel : 05.53.63.56.66

List of Leisure & Activity Centres

Leisure & Activity Centre
Fabrice VOVARD
Tel : 05.53.58.31.92


Associations

A.F.A.S (Forcelaise Association of Social action)
Eliane PAVAN
6, rue de Breil
Tel: 05.53.58.02.92

APE Mat. & Prim. FCPE
Fabrice VOVARD
9 rue Maurice Loupias
24130 LA FORCE
Tel : 05.53.58.31.92- 06.12.80.42.48

APF (Association of Forest Owners)
Alain LAGARDE
16, sente des Vergnes
Tel : 05.53.58.16.58

ARAH (Archaeological and Historical Research Association)
Jacques Henri CREMER
6, rue Marcel Pagnol- Prigonrieux
Tel : 06.31.78.18.91- 05.47.77.02.84
arah.laforce@sfr.fr
jhmc.cremer@sfr.fr

Archery
Gérard JARRY
26, rue de Chadeau
Tel : 05.53.57.14.95- 06.88.42.69.88
gérard.jarry24@orange.fr

Baseball and Soft-ball
Sarah ALBO
21 Chemin de Sillet
Tel : 05.53.57.99.98
albo.jean-francois@orange.fr

BB Nageurs
Sylvie CHATEAU
Le Bourg
24130 Le Fleix
Tel : 06.17.80.17.60

Bol d'Art - Theater
Florence VALETTE
5, chemin de Sillet
Tel : 05.53.61.64.47- 06.74.06.20.46
flovalette@yahoo.fr

-Boy Football
David MIGNOT
Champs de Libourne 24130 Le Fleix
Tel : 06.46.21.86.81
celinedav24@hotmail.fr

Catholic Assistance Secours Catholique (team)
BERGERAC
Tel : 05.53.57.73.72
LE FLEIX
Tel : 06.30.78.54.89
Tel : 05.53.05.40.82

Cerader
René VINCENT
16, Bis, Imp. du Moulin de la Casenave - Bergerac
Tel : 05.53.61.96.88 - 06.88.46.55.33

Children's World
Bernard GIBOUIN
Chemin des Landes au Gué
Tel : 05.53.58.17.24
tdeaqui24@yahoo.fr

Ex-Servicemen U.P.M.R.A.C.
Claude ROULET
" Champ de Gouyner " - Prigonrieux
Tel : 05.53.57.48.57

FCPE Secondary School Parents Association
Hervé BUGEAT
6 Rue du Temple
Tel : 05.53.61.33.64
fcpecollegemb@free.fr

Fil Rouge de l'Espoir (Red Thread of Hope)
Gérard VEZOLLE
21, rue de l'Abbé Bernard
Tel : 06.21.41.21

Fishing Association(AAPPMA)
Jean-Pierre Romanello
15, route de la Résistance
Prigonrieux
Tel : 05.53.58.05.57- 06.29.62.82.17
jproma@sfr.fr

FLR Bowling section
Maurice TROUILLARD
4, Route de Bosset
Tel : 05.53.57.65.13
maurice.trouillard@neuf.fr

F.N.A.C.A
Jean-Roger DURAND
94, Route des Combes - Prigonrieux
Tel : 05.53.58.93.47 - 06.20.57.09.51
fnaca.prigonrieux@hotmail.fr

La Force 'Boules' Association
Ludovic BEAU
50, route de Peymilou - 24130 Prigonrieux
Tel : 06.85.79.64.47- 05.53.58.77.20

La Force Cicadas
Michelle Latour
27, route de Bosset
Mobile : 06.87.49.54.85- 05.53.61.33.70
michelle.latour@laposte.net

LA FORCE SPORT FOR EVERYBODY
Deputy elected : Anne-Marie SICARD
1 Bis Rue André Rousseau
Tel : 06.18.99.36.39

FORCE TAROT
Pierre FRAIGNEAU
Le Farnier Est- Prigonrieux
Tel : 05.53.58.94.11 - 06.61.35.19.04
fraigneau.pierre@sfr.fr

Les Forcelaises 80
Cyril ALLEMANDOU
5, Rue Alfred Curzon 86000 POITIERS
Tel : 06.43.89.03.19

Handball
Nelly ZORZETTO
2, Clos des Pradasques
06.88.15.44.39 - 05.53.58.74.89
nelly.de.carli@orange.fr
Alexia BREUCQ
Rte de l'Orme
Tel : 06.48.48.53.10
Alexia.breucq@orange.fr

Hunting Club
Luc VALBOUSQUET
36, chemin de Sillet
Tel : 06.72.63.96.15
luc.valbousquet@orange.fr

Information Technology Club
Jean KOEGLER
3, Rue Belzunce
Tel : 05.53.58.97.94

The Joie de Vivre Club (Old-Age Pensioners)
Hélène Blanchard
5, Cité de Picou
Tel : 05.53.58.95.26

Korridanses
Jeanne Gicquel
Sporting Le Château
Tel : 06.25.04.64.22 - 05.47.77.28.19

Living and Growing Old Together in the Village
Aude Lormant
52, rue Jean Miquel
Tel : 06.10.57.21.47- 05.47.77.20.93
aude.lormant@free.fr

Loiseau Group Association
Jacques Miquel
8, rue Jean Miquel
Tel : 05.53.58.90.18

MAISON FAMILIALE RURALE (MFR)
Philippe DUPONTEIL
2, Rue de l'Abbé Bernard
Tel : 05.53.63.56.66

Mosaics (Events)
Florence VALETTE
5, chemin de Sillet
Tel : 05.53.61.64.47- 06.74.06.20.46
flovalette@yahoo.fr

Red Cross
Marie Rose MAZET
23, Av. Cdt Pinson

Room for Adventure Association (Mountain-bikes)
Jean-Pascal MARTIN
15, Chemin de Chadeau
Tel : 05.40.92.07.29

LA PALABRE
Philippe CHAVAROCHE
Trimouille- Prigonrieux
Tel : 05.53.58.15.16

Popular Assistance
Jean-Paul TEJERIZO
3, rue des Frères Cassadou - 24100 Bergerac
Tel : 05.53.57.84.67

Protestants Helping Each Other
Yta LENGEREAU
Russel
Tel : 05.53.58.02.97

Sarabande Choir
Marlène ELKAIM
29 Rue de Picou
Tel : 05.53.74.27.08 - 06.83.32.56.56
marlenelkaim@gmail.com

Tennis
Amandine Guinot
24, impasse du Hameau
Tel : 06.99.46.99.49
guinot.amandine@orange.fr

Trades and crafts
Mme Rouard Nadine
Petit Durbec
Tel : 05.53.61.81.02

Village Social Committee ("Foyer Laïque Rural")
Jean-Marie Muller
31, route du Rimbet
Tel : 05.53.27.38.88 - 06.87.16.32.34


Village Fêtes Committee (Collegial Office)
Marie-Thérèse TROUILLARD
Route de Bosset
05.53.57.65.13 - 06.06.43.03.19
marietherese.trouillard@neuf.fr

YASSAH AFRICA DANCES
Célia DUMESTE
Rue du Petit Breil
06.70.60.29.78